Residents of Tavush Border Villages Shared Their Problems with TAES Minister Yeritsyan
Continuing his working visit to Tavush region, RA TAES Minister Armen Yeritsyan was visiting the border villages of the region. He had already been to Chinar, Movses, V.K. Aghbyur villages.
Having met with the border communities’ residents, officials and the military unit staff that ensured the communities protection, Minister Yeritsyan personally got acquainted with community civil defense issues.
Emphasizing the primary role of the Armenian Army in the population protection issue, the Minister noted, that TAES Ministry staff is also ready, and would spare no means in the contribution to the field of population protection.
At the meeting with bordering villages residents, issues related to new job creation, healthcare and garbage collection were also discussed. V.K.Aghbyur village residents discussed the issue of burnt grape orchards with the Minister. Armen Yeritsyan instructed the employees of Tavush Regional Administration to study all the issues raised by the residents and report back about possible solutions personally to him.