The Ministry of ES of RA has informed that there are closed roadways in the Republic of Armenia․
The roadways leading from "Amberd" high mountain meteorological station to Amberd fortress and to Kari lake are closed.
It is snowing in Vardenis town of Gegharkunik province, in Vanadzor, Spitak, Stepanavan towns of Lori provice, in Hrazdan, Charentsavan towns of Kotayk province, in Goris, Sisian, Kajaran, Kapan, Megri towns, in the section called "Meghru sar" of Syunik province, on Dilijan turns of Tavush province, in Aragats, Tsaghkahovit regions of Aragatsotn province and in the section called Saravan-"Zanger".
Fog is noticed in Vardenyats Pass, in section called Saravan-"Zanger", in Noyemberyan town, on Dilijan turns of Tavush province, in Goris town and in highlands of Syunik province.
Black ice is noticed on the roadway of Saravan-"Zanger".
According to the information provided by the Department of Emergency Situations of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia and from the Department of Crisis Management Center of the Republic of North Ossetia of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Russian Federation, Stepantsminda-Larsi highway is open for all types of vehicles.