Management, fire-extinguishing, implementation of rescue activities: MES and “South Caucasus Railway” held a joint exercise
18:05 / 30.03.2022
Within the framework of cooperation between the Ministry of Emergency Situations and the “South Caucasus Railway” company an exercise was held in the territory of mechanical service of the union of Yerevan linear stations.
The exercise was attended by Armen Gasparyan, Director of Rescue Service of MES, Deputy Directors Tigran Petrosyan, Hovhannes Yemishyan and Karapet Manukyan, heads and staff of different subdivisions and SNCOs of the department, Aleksey Melnikov, General Director of the “South Caucasus Railway” and representatives of the company. The employees of the South Caucasus Railway together with the employees of the Rescue Service participated in the event. The employees had passed qualification trainings in the Rescue Service and received the title of Rescuer.