MES sums up the previous week, 406 cases were reported, 183 of which were emergent
From November 29 to December 5, 406 cases were reported in the Crisis Management National Center of RS in MES, 183 of which were emergent, including 67 fire cases, 2 cases of collapse, 2 rockfalls, 10 attempts of suicide, 82 road traffic accidents, as well as 130 calls on household issues. 114 people were injured, 5 citizens were rescued due to operative rescue activities. In total 18 deaths were recorded during the previous week.
13 poisoning cases were recorded last week.
Due to the weather conditions and other factors 23 cases of transportation means blocking were reported. Rescuers provided aid to 42 citizens and moved 25 transportation means that were blocked on the road to a secure location.
The Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Armenia urges to be vigilant and to keep strictly security rules both in household issues and on the road.