Disinfection activities in the Republic on a daily basis
By the order of the Minister of ES Feliks Tsolakyan Departments of the Rescue Service continue to implement disinfection preventive activities on a daily basis in all of the provinces of RA and in Yerevan city.
On April 8, 338 public places were disinfected, from which 161 were trade companies.
The administrative buildings of provincial administration of Gegharkunik province, of municipalities of Masis town, Tashir town and Tsaghkahovit village, of the police department of Tashir town and Tsaghkahovit village, the building of social service of Tashir town, 7 regional medical centers and polyclinics were disinfected.
The market of Kapan town, 55 iron pavilions and 50 shops of the area of Gyumri market called "Lachin pass'', 7 multi-apartment residential buildings, 24 ATMs, 16 banking and credit companies and 22 other companies were disinfected.
The buildings, yards and all types of vehicles, furniture, equipment and rescuer's uniform of all structural and territorial subdivisions of the MES are being disinfected daily.