Disinfection activities were implemented in 475 public places, in large food and trade centers
On April 5, Departments of the Rescue Service implemented disinfection preventive activities in ten provinces of the Republic and in Yerevan city, in 475 public places in total: in the Regional Administration building of Gegharkunik province, in "Viva-MTS" service center and at the central square of Gavar town, in the City Hall of Ararat town, at the branch of ''Veon Armenia'' company in Ararat town, in the nearby area of the City Hall of Masis town, in the branch of ''Haypost'' CJSC of Masis town, in the area called ''Lachin pass'' of the market in Mayakovski street of Gyumri town, in the Trade Center of Jermuk town, in the building of Vayk Medical Association, in 24 residential buildings of Dilijan town, in the Medical Center of Yeghegnadzor town, in 49 institutions of Vayots Dzor, Ararat and Aragatsotn provinces, including banks and credit organizations.
On April 5, disinfection activities have been implemented, in total, in 117 large trade companies in the Republic.
Considering the epidemic situation, the buildings, yards and all types of vehicles, furniture, equipment and combat uniform of all structural and territorial subdivisions are being disinfected daily.