ES Minister Feliks Tsolakyan’s Congratulatory Message on New Year and Christmas
Dear employees of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, people of Armenia, Artsakh and the Diaspora,
My warmest congratulations on New Year and Christmas; wish you peace, health, personal and career success for the good of our Motherland.
The New Year is a good opportunity to assess the achievements and evaluate the activities done during the year, to plan actions for the upcoming years.
Dear Employees of the Ministry of Emergency Situations,
Despite a number of difficulties, the passing year will remain a year of incredible achievements and success in the history of the field. As a result of the teamwork of the entire system staff we were able to solve a number of problems that seemed to be unsolvable.
As I have said many times, each of employees of the Ministry of Emergency Situations is a rescuer. Rescuer by his nature, kind and service. On New Year's Eve, I would like to express special gratitude to our employees-rescuers serving our people day and night, struggling heartily for the life and for the health of our people putting their own lives at risk.
Thank you for your hard and dedicated work.
Dear compatriots,
I wish that 2020 be a year of success and health, happiness, unlimited strength and energy to you and to your families.
Happy New Year and Merry Christmas.