Appointments to New Positions and Granting of Higher Ranks at MES
On December 20 by ES Minister Feliks Tsolakyan’s order a number of new appointments to new positions were made in the system of ES Ministry, particularly in Yerevan Rescue and Rescue Forces Departments and in the squads of Gegharkunik, Syunik, Tavush, Kotayk and Aragatsotn Regional Departments.
By the other orders of the ES Minister of the RA 14 officers of various subdivisions of the Rescue Service were granted with the ranks of Lieutenant Colonel, Major, Senior Lieutenant of the Rescue Service.
ES Minister Feliks Tsolakyan congratulated the rescuers on the new appointments and on receiving officer ranks, wished secure service, as well as urged to constantly improve their professional skills and capabilities
ES Minister noted that he wished that the image of the rescuer became an example of strength, humanity, will and diligence.