Minister Feliks Tsolakyan hosted Seyyed Kazem Sajjad, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran in Armenia
On August 25, Feliks Tsolakyan, Minister of Emergency Situations of the RA hosted H.E. Mr. Seyyed Kazem Sajjad, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Islamic Republic of Iran in Armenia, who completes his diplomatic mission in the RA.
Minister expressed his gratitude to the Ambassador for his activity implemented during his office and noted that Seyyed Kazem Sajjadi created satisfactory favorable atmosphere during his diplomatic mission for the productive office of the next Ambassador.
Nowadays there are fires of various scales and danger almost everywhere in Armenia and MES succeeds to fight them.
Minister noted that in case of necessity Armenia, being loyal to the centuries-old Armenian-Iranian friendship and readiness of mutual assistance, would apply to Iran for the aim of support
Minister mentioned with satisfaction that the visit of the RA delegation to Iran was mutually effective, particularly he was impressed by the charismatic image of the President of Iran.
Seyyed Kazem Sajjadi noted that he had warm feelings towards the Armenian people and Armenia and hereinafter wherever he were he would do his utmost to be useful to Armenian-Iranian friendship.
He expressed his gratitude to the Minister for the support during the flood in Iran and noted that the Iranian governing body had a great desire to go on with the friendship and to establish new qualitative relations with Armenia
At the end of the meeting Minister said goodbye to the Ambassador and expressed hope that the new Ambassador of Iran in Armenia would continue the existing kind tradition.