Reception of Citizens at MES
On the last day of the fourth week of each month, at the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Armenia, Minister Armen Yeritsyan organized reception of citizens. Citizens can also been accepted by the Deputy Ministers of Emergency Situations, Head of the Staff of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, and MES Rescue Service Director.
On August 28, Minister of Emergency Situations Armen Yeritsyan received 6 citizens and inquired about their problems. Citizens, who took part at the reception, were concerned with various issues, including job vacancies, house privatization, issues related to legislation and personal issues.
After listening to all the requests and requirements, Minister A. Yeritsyan promised to find solutions to problems brought up by citizens and support in case of possibility.
The meeting was also attended by the assistants and the advisors to Minister of Emergency Situations.
Minister of Emergency Situations gave relevant instructions on the raised issues. A month later, ES Minister will be reported on the implementation of given instructions.