On September 1, the regular weekly consultation was held at the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the RA, chaired by Minister Armen Yeritsyan.
Director of Rescue Service, r/s Major-General Sergey Azaryan reported on incidents registered, implemented tasks and ongoing activities during the week. It was also reported on all activities and trainings , and on the training exercises organized in Kotayk region.
The Minister was also reported on preparatory work of the academic year 2014-2015 of the Crisis Management State Academy of RA MES, about entrance exams and students who had passed them.
Taking part in the online weekly consultation, the heads of state emergency services AG NKR and regional rescue departments of the MES of the RA, reported on the incidents registered during the week, current activities and establishment of regional CMCs.