On August 4, the Ministry of Emergency Situations held its regular weekly session, chaired by the Minister of Emergency Situations Armen Yeritsyan.
Deputy Director of Rescue Service, Major- General Vrezh Gabrielyan reported on incidents registered during the week, performed tasks and ongoing work.
Head of SPS agency H. Petrosyan reported on the regular visit to the reservoirs of the republic. Last week, service staff studied another 8 reservoirs.
Minister was also reported on the current operation of anti-hail stations and the installation of new stations. 3 new anti-hail stations were installed in Shirak region.
Taking part in the online weekly consultation, Heads of state emergency services of NKR and regional rescue departments of Ministry of Emergency Situations of Armenia, reported on the incidents registered during the week, current activities and establishment of regional CMCs. Head of state emergency service of NKR also noted, that soon people with disabilities will start work in the Crisis Management Center. Relevant work is being conducted to create all necessary conditions.