RA Deputy Prime Minister and UAE Minister of Economy Discussed Issues of Development of Bilateral Trade Relations
Тoday RA Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Territorial Administration Armen Gevorgyan met with the UAE Minister of Economy Said Al Mansuri within the framework of the working visit paid to Unites Arabic Emirates.
The parties discussed the issues related to the development of the trade-economic relations. Said Al Mansuri mentioned that UAE is interested in development of relations in the countries of the South Caucasus region, particularly with Armenia. For the implementation of the mutually beneficial programs he concerned the spheres of tourism, water, food production perspective.
Deputy Prime Minister also underlined the willingness of Armenian side for the development of the cooperation expressing his hope that UAE first investment conference processing in Dubai will promote the establishment of relations and will define the directions of implementation of the joint programs.
A. Gevorgyan invited Said Al Mansuri to Armenia to get acquainted with the cooperation perspectives on site.