RA Deputy Prime Minister received the Ambassador of the People’s Republic of China
RA Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Territorial Administration of the RA Armen Gevorgyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the People's Republic of China Hong Jiuyin.
RA Deputy Prime Minister highly appreciated Armenian- Chinese relations. Cooperation opportunities between Armenia and China were also discussed.
Ambassador invited RA Deputy Prime Minister to participate in an industrial and investment fair, which would be held from September 2nd to September 4th.The Deputy Prime Minister of People's Republic of China will also take part in the fair.
RA Deputy Prime Minister inquired about the elimination of earthquake's effects. Ambassador informed that the government of the People's Republic of China anticipates implementing it in 3 years. He thanked the RA Government for the assistance provided.
The issues connected with preparation of the Beijing Olympic Games were also discussed.