Car crashed into the cars: there was a casualty
On December 24, at 00։44 an emergency call was received to Crisis Management National Center that car accident had occurred at the crossroads of Nalbandyan and Sayat-Nova streets of Yerevan city: the cars collided and there was a casualty.
The rescue group from Center for Carrying out Activities of Special Importance of Rescue Forces Department of the Rescue Service of the MES of RA dispatched to the scene.
It turned out that "Toyota Prius" car (driver H. A. born in 1998) ran off the roadway and crashed into the parked "BMW", "Ford Focus", "Mercedes-Benz C 300" and " "Nissan Teana" cars, then crossed the opposite lane and crashed into "Opel Astra G" car (driver A. N. born in 1974).
The rescuers disconnected the automotive battery of “Toyota Prius” car, pulled out H. A. out of the car along with ambulance staff and moved to the ambulance: the casualty was hospitalized "Heratsi" hospital complex N1, where the doctors assessed his health condition as satisfactory.