RTA on Aparan-Kuchak roadway: there were casualties
On October 12, at 20։19 an emergency call was received to Aragatsotn Regional Crisis Management Center that car accident had occurred near the monument in Kuchak village.
It turned out that "Mercedes-Benz" (driver A. B. born in 1993), "Toyota" (driver Y. A. born in 1984) and "Lada Priora" (driver V. G. born in 1954) cars collided on the 9th km of Aparan-Kuchak roadway.
Before the rescuers arrived at the scene the passenger of "Mercedes-Benz" car (A. H. born in 1986) had been transferred to the medical center in Aparan town, then - to "Armenia" RMC of Yerevan city.
The rescuers disconnected the automotive battery and closed the gas valve of the car, approached the casualties Y. A. and A. B. to the ambulance. They were hospitalized to the medical center in Aparan town, where A. B. was pronounced dead and the doctors assessed the health condition of Y. A. as satisfactory.