RTA on Vahagn Davtyan street
On March 11, at 03:19 an emergency call was received to Crisis management national center that car accident had occurred in the yard at 29 Vahagn Davtyan street of Yerevan city.
One fire unit from the Fire and Rescue Squad of Yerevan Rescue Department and the rescue group of the Center for Carrying out Activities of Special Importance of the Rescue Forces Department of the Rescue Service of the MES of RA dispatched to the scene.
It turned out that "Mercedes-Benz" car (driver A. M. born in 2007) ran off the roadway and crashed into a metal fence of a house on Vahagn Davtyan street.
The rescuers disconnected the automotive battery of the car, took the driver and the passenger T. S. (born in 2009) out of it and approached to the ambulance: the passenger was hospitalized to "Surb Astvatsamayr" medical center.