Car ran off the roadway and turned over
On April 7, at 20։16 an emergency call was received to Crisis management national center that car accident had occurred on Monte Melkonyan street of Yerevan city: there was a casualty.
It turned out that "Toyota Camry" car (driver M. H. born in 2005) ran off the roadway, crashed into the barrier and the tree and turned over.
Before the rescuers arrived at the scene, the driver and the passengers (R. R. born in 2005, A. T. born in 2005, H. G. born in 2006, E. O. born in 2007, G. D. born in 2007) had been brought out of the car by the local forces.
The rescuers disconnected the automotive battery, closed the gas valve of the car, and approached the casualties to the ambulance. They were hospitalized to “Astghik” medical center, then to “Surb Astvatsamayr” medical center.
A. T., H. G., E. O. and G. D. were discharged after receiving necessary medical aid, the health condition of M. H. (born in 2005) and R. R. (born in 2005) was assessed as satisfactory.