RTA on Tbilisyan highway: there were casualties
On August 24, at 11:30 an emergency call was received to “911” service that a car accident had occurred near the building 25 of Tbilisyan highway of Yereva, cars had collided, there were casualties: rescuers’ help was needed.
It turned out that “Opel Astra G” (driver Arsen H.) and “Opel Corsa” (driver Gurgen M.) had collided.
Before the rescuers arrived at the scene passenger Rafayel S. (born in 2015) of “Opel Astra G” car had been taken to “Arabkir” medical center. According to the doctors’ conclusion the casualty was in satisfactory condition. Knarik A. (born in 1959), Lusine M. (born in 1980) and Nelli M. (born in 1981) had been taken to “Saint Gregory the Illuminator” medical center. Lusine M. and Nelli M. got necessary medical aid and were discharged. According to the doctors’ conclusion Knarik A. was in satisfactory condition. The ambulance workers rendered necessary medical aid to the drivers. There was no need of hospitalization.